Notice of Privacy

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals ( the "Law" ) and its regulations we inform that Migdal ARCHITECTS, S.C. ("Migdal ARCHITECTS") , located at Av. Paseo de la Reforma, number 1236, 11th floor, colony Development Santa Fe, Cuajimalpa , Distrito Federal, zip code 05348, is responsible for collecting personal data, its usage give to them and their protection ("Personal data"), in compliance with the principles of legality, quality , consent, information, purpose, loyalty , proportionality and accountability.

Candidates and / or employees and / or service providers and / or brokers provide Personal Data to Migdal ARCHITECTS, directly, indirectly (eg public access data), personal or through its affiliates, subsidiaries , affiliates, controllers, allied trade, assigned staff, officers, partners and who have or have business in common.

For possible recruitment of employees: I. On his first visit by delivery job application or resume: (a) name (s) and surname; (B) sex; (C) nationality; (D) address; (E) email address; (F) phone numbers (home and / or cell); (G) date and place of birth; (H) age; (I) marital status; (J) data relatives (name (s) and surname, age, address, date of birth and if they work in Migdal ARCHITECTS his father, mother, husband (a), concubinage, partner (s) and child (s); (K) data of beneficiaries in case of death (name (s) and surname, age, occupation, address and phone numbers (home and / or cell)); (L) personal references (name, address and telephone number (home and / or cellular), if applicable; (m) academic (dates and educational institutions) data; (n) labor information (address, experience, telephone, references old jobs, if any, and contact details; (o) photography; (o) general and relative health information (diseases, disorders, allergies and phobias); (P) Unique Population Registry Code; (Q) key federal taxpayers' registry; (R) number of affiliation to social security systems; (S) bank account number; (T) the number and type of driver's license; (U) willingness to travel and /or change of residence; (V) information on income and / or monthly expenses; (W) economic data, such as debts, home, income, among others; and (x) information concerning different capacities: (t1) disability, (t2) the degree of disability and (t3) special needs. II. In their second or subsequent visits if hired, delivery in single copy of: (a) certificate (s) of birth and spouse own (a), concubine (a) or cohabitant, if any; (B) marriage certificate, if applicable; (C) legal document attesting concubinage and / or coexistence, if any; (D) document by which a society is constituted in Coexistence, if any; (E) high federal registration of taxpayers; and / or any modification; (F) record Unique Population Registry Code; (G) proof of address ; (H) primer national military service; (I) official identification (voter and / or passport); (J) driver's license, if any; (K) withholding notice INFONAVIT discounts, if any; (L) notices retention alimony, if any; (M) last statement of AFORE, if any; (N) proof of the IMSS (high, license, ID); (O) in the case of foreigners document proving their legal stay and employment status in the United Mexican States; (O) personal and professional recommendation letters , if applicable; (P) Academic records (university degree , professional license, certificate or proof of studies, degree certificate, transcripts, diplomas issued by public and private, domestic and / or foreign educational institutions ); and (q) fingerprint.

For possible recruitment of service providers and / or commission: I. In his first visit resume delivery by: (a) name (s) and surname; (B) sex; (C) nationality; (D) address; (E) email address; (F) phone numbers (home and / or cell); (G) date and place of birth; (H) age; (I) marital status; (J) data relatives (name (s) and surname, age, address, date of birth and if they work in Migdal ARCHITECTS his father, mother, husband (a), concubine (a), partner (s) and child (s); (K) data of beneficiaries in case of death (name (s) and surname, age, occupation, address and phone numbers (home and / or cell)); (L) personal references (name, address and telephone number (home and / or cellular), if applicable; (m) academic (dates and educational institutions) data; (n) labor information (address, experience, telephone, references old jobs, if any, and contact details); (o) photography; (o) general and relative health information (diseases, disorders, allergies and phobias); (P) Unique Population Registry Code; (Q) key federal taxpayers' registry; (R) bank account number; (S) number and type of driver's license; (T) information on income and / or monthly expenses; (U) economic data, such as debts, home, income, among others; (V) willingness to travel and / or change of residence; (W) management and level of languages ​​other than Spanish both written, read and spoken; and (x) information concerning different capacities: (t1) disability, (t2) the degree of disability and (t3) special needs. II. In their second or subsequent visits if hired, delivery in single copy of: (a) record (s) own birth and spouse, concubine or concubine, if any; (B) high federal registration of taxpayers; and / or any modification; (C) record of Unique Population Registry Code; (D) proof of address; (E) official identification (voter and / or passport); (F) driver's license, if any; (G) in the case of foreigners document proving their legal stay and employment status in the United Mexican States; (H) personal and professional recommendation letters, if applicable; (I) academic records (university degree, professional license, certificate or proof of studies, degree certificate, transcripts, diplomas issued by public and private, domestic and / or foreign educational institutions); and (j) fingerprint

We try the following Sensitive Personal Data: medical, academic, labor and psychometric data.

We understand that the personal data of third parties (eg personal or business references) that you provide, and have the authorization of their respective holders are delivered to us and treated by us under this privacy notice.

Applicable to the Personal Data (the "Primary Purpose") primary purposes are as follows: (a) to get or process jobs or temporary assignments or service provider and / or commission; (B) to comply with our services recruitment, selection, hiring and payroll management; (C) assess whether they are qualified to perform a job or function and to communicate with candidates -post or services available; (D) identify him as a prospect of finding work and / or employee and / or service (professional or comparable wages to fees) and / or commission; (E) conduct research and analysis (socio- economic, psychometric and medical) of candidates and / or employees and / or service provider and / or commission, perform statistical reports, establish compensation schemes and assess the performance and growth working market; (F) profiling and labor structures to increase productivity and improve working conditions; (G) for administrative purposes such as business risk , to meet legal obligations, preparing documents, contracts, agreements, invoices and receipts; (H) storage; (I) to notify relatives, and (j) to comply with terms and conditions that could establish with you.

Applicable to the Personal Data (the "Secondary Purposes") secondary purposes are as follows: (11a) statistics; (B) marketing, and (c) prospecting.

The confidentiality of personal data is guaranteed and the same are protected by measures of administrative, technical and physical safeguards to prevent damage, loss , alteration, destruction , use, access or improper disclosure. Only persons authorized by us have access to their personal data.

You have the right to access, rectification and deletion of personal data, to oppose the processing thereof or to revoke their consent ("ARCO Rights"). It is therefore necessary for you or your legal representative file a written request from the practice of law ARCO addressed to the human resources area of ​​Migdal ARCHITECTS, responsible for the protection of personal data located at the address given above, or is communicate via email to aviso_privacidad@yahoo.com.mx ("Application"); in both cases must receive acknowledgment, that becomes bound Migdal ARCHITECTS about it. The request must contain the following information: (a) Full name of you and your representative, if any; (B) e-mail address to receive notifications; (C) simple copy of official photo ID You or your representative, if any, legal representation of the person making the request to its name; (D) existence of representation by public or charter instrument power of attorney signed before two witnesses, if any; (E) clear and precise description of the personal data for which seek to exercise some of the ARCO law; (F) any item or document that facilitates the location of personal data; and (g) signature of the request you or your representative.

If you request the exercise of the right of rectification, it shall indicate the modifications to be made and provide documentation attesting and supports the request.

Within a maximum period of 20 working days from the acknowledgment of the request , it must comply with the request and being informed about the origin of it by notice sent to the email provided to receive notification. Migdal ARCHITECTS has enabled a “Exclusion List " itself that allows us to limit the use and disclosure of personal data, if so requested by us.

All documentation must be sent in PDF file format and readable for Migdal ARCHITECTS can meet the request.

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by Migdal ARCHITECTS or presumed to exist in the processing of their personal data any violation of the provisions of the Act, you may lodge a complaint or file complaints with the Federal Institute access to Information and data Protection, IFAI (www.ifai.gob.mx), within 15 days from the date of receipt of the response of Migdal ARCHITECTS or from the deadline of 20 days from of the date of acknowledgment of receipt of the request exercise of rights.

Personal Data may be transferred to subsidiary companies, subsidiaries, affiliates, controllers, allied trade, assigned staff, officers, partners, with whom we have or have common business within national territory or abroad, for the same purposes mentioned. It may also be transmitted to people who are mentioned below: consultants in legal, accounting and /or taxation, public or private financial institutions, the Mexican Social Security Institute and Institute of the National Fund for Workers' Housing; insurance, management of corporate offices for vehicular access and any other public or private entity that is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which contacted us.

Important: Any changes to this Privacy Notice will your knowledge in the blog site: http://migdalasociados.blogspot.com/ without requiring changes thereto communicate this to you individually.